Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online Form For RINL Management Trainee Vacancy

Must Read

Bihar Police SI Result 2019 | Download BPSSC Sub Inspector Exam Results

Bihar Police SI Result 2019 | Download BPSSSC Sub Inspector Exam Results: The Bihar Police Subordinate Service Commission conducted...

MDSU Ajmer Practical Admit Card 2020 | Download Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University Practical Exam Information @ mdsuexam.org

MDSU Ajmer Practical Admit Card 2020 Released for BA BSC MA MSC Exam @ mdsuexam.org | Download Maharshi Dayanand...

MPHC HJS Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online Form for MP High Court District Judge Exam

MPHC HJS Recruitment 2020 Notification Released | Apply Online Form for MP High Court District Judge Vacancy Online Form...

Vizag Steel RINL MT Recruitment 2020Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 Notification Released | Apply Online Form for RINL Management Trainee Recruitment Online Form 2020. The Officials of Vizag Steel are going to recruit 188 posts. Therefore, the candidates who want to apply for this job, read the Vizag Steel Vacancy notification carefully.

This is a piece of good news for the job seekers because the Vizag Steel will recruit candidates for the Management Trainee posts. Similarly, the online form will be started on 24th January 2020. And, the closing date for RINL MT Vacancy is 13th February 2020.

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – Summary

Exam OfficialsRashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Visakhapatnam
Post NameVizag Steel MT (Technical) Exam 2020
Total Posts188 Vacancies
Vizag Steel MT Online Form Duration24th January to 13th February 2020
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Interview
Job LocationVisakhapatnam
Post CategoryLatest Govt Jobs

Vizag Steel Management Trainee Vacancy 2020

The Board has released an online form for Vizag Steel Management Trainee Vacancy 2020. Therefore, the interested applicants should apply online by reading the official notification PDF as given below. We advise all the candidates to kindly read all the Vizag Steel Management Trainee Recruitment 2020 notification and apply online form. Moreover, we have given the Management Trainee official notification to read. Further details regarding the Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 are mention here below.

RINL MT Recruitment 2020 – Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates must hold Full-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology in Ceramics/Chemical/Civil/Electrical / Instrumentation & Electronics /Mechanical / Metallurgy / Mining disciplines with 60% (50% for SC/PWD) Marks from recognized University.

Age Limits (As on 01.01.2020):

  • Minimum: NA
  • Maximum: 27 Years

Born not earlier than 01.01.1993 Upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years for SC, 3 years for OBC (non-creamy layer) and 10 years for PWD candidates.

RINL Management Trainee Recruitment 2020 – Trade Wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineVacanciesUROBCSCEWS
Ceramics04020101
Chemical2610090403
Civil0502010101
Electrical4518150606
Instrumentation & Electronics100404011
Mechanical7728310810
Metallurgy1907070302
Mining020101

Total

18872692423

Vizag Steel MT Job 2020: Important Dates

  • Released Advertisement: 16th January 2020
  • Online Application Form start date: 24th January 2020
  • Last date to fill online Application form: 13th February 2020
  • Closing date for submission of Fee: 14th February 2020
  • Exam Dates: To be announced

Application Fee for Vizag Steel MT Vacancy 2020

  • GEN/ OBC/EWS Applicants: Rs. 590/-
  • SC/ ST: Rs. 295/-

Steps to Apply for RINL MT Online Form 2020

Interested candidates can fill their RINL MT online form 2020 from the given below link. Moreover, you can check Vizag Steel Vacancy 2020 steps as given below:

  • First of all, the candidate should visit the site which is www.vizagsteel.com.
  • Here, look at the notice on the main page that will appear as Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020.
  • After reading the MT Notification carefully, click on the Apply Online link.
  • Enter the basic details and upload Signature and Photo after filling the application form.
  • And finally, submit the Form fee (as applicable) for the Vizag Steel Vacancy 2020.
  • Finally, take the hardcopy of the filled RINL MT Application Form.

Vizag Steel MT Online Form: Important Links

To Apply Online: Click Here

Download RINL MT Official Notification PDF: Download Here

Visit Official Website: Visit Here

We hope that the information about Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 given above is a great use to you. For more details, please visit the Vizag official site. The complete details related to RINL Management Trainee Vacancy will be known only after reading the notification PDF. Kindly Read it before applying.

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest Updates

Bihar Police SI Result 2019 | Download BPSSC Sub Inspector Exam Results

Bihar Police SI Result 2019 | Download BPSSSC Sub Inspector Exam Results: The Bihar Police Subordinate Service Commission conducted...

MDSU Ajmer Practical Admit Card 2020 | Download Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University Practical Exam Information @ mdsuexam.org

MDSU Ajmer Practical Admit Card 2020 Released for BA BSC MA MSC Exam @ mdsuexam.org | Download Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University, Ajmer Practical Exam...

MPHC HJS Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online Form for MP High Court District Judge Exam

MPHC HJS Recruitment 2020 Notification Released | Apply Online Form for MP High Court District Judge Vacancy Online Form 2020. The Officials of MPHC...

DSSSB 05/20 Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online Form For Technical Assistant, Sub Inspector (SI), Stenographer & Other 297 Vacancy

DSSSB 05/20 Recruitment 2020: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Commission has released a notification for DSSSB 05/20 Technical Assistant, Sub Inspector (SI), Stenographer & other...

NTRO Technician A Admit Card 2020 | Download National Technical Research Organisation TECH Hall Tickets

NTRO Technician A Admit Card 2020 Released: Download National Technical Research Organisation TECH Admit Card 2019. The National Technical Research Organisation is going to...

More Updates

- Advertisement -