RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019

RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Recruitment

RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019: Railway Recruitment Cell, Jaipur released the NWR ITI Apprentice Vacancy 2019 Notification PDF @ www.rrcjaipur.in recruitment 2019. According to the notification, the department is going to recruit 2929 Posts. Therefore, the candidates who want to apply for RRC Jaipur Recruitment 2019, read the below-given details carefully. Moreover, the Board has published a notification for the RRC job. So, please read the RRC Jaipur ITI Vacancy Online Form Notification PDF Here.

Latest News: This is a piece of good news for the candidates because the NWR RRC Jaipur will recruit 2929 candidates for Trade Apprentice (ITI) Posts. Furthermore, online applications will be started on 8th November 2019. Similarly, the Last date for this job is 8th December 2019. So, kindly read the RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Vacancy official notification before apply online.

RRC NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – Summary

Exam OfficialsRailway Recruitment Cell, Jaipur
Official SiteClick Here
Exam NameRRC Jaipur Trade (ITI) Apprentice Recruitment 2019
Total Posts2929 Vacancies
RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Online Form Duration8th November to 8th December 2019
Selection ProcessMerit Based (10th+ITI Marks)
Job LocationRajasthan
Post CategoryLatest Govt Jobs

RRC Jaipur ITI Apprentice Vacancy 2019 – Important Dates

  • Online application start date: 8th November 2019
  • Last date to fill online application form: 8th December 2019
  • RRC Jaipur ITI Apprentice Merit List Released Date: To be announced
  • Placement Date: To be announced

NWR Railway Apprentice Recrutment 2019: Trade & Unit Wise Total Posts

DRM Office, Ajmer

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician (Coaching)159050433
Electrician (Power)1509050433
Electrician (TRD)2112060443
Carpenter (Engineering)127040225
Painter100503220
Mason148050330
Pipe Fitter1005030220
Fitter2414080450
Carpenter (Mech.)148050330
Diesel Mechanic75412311150
Total Post2101186739434

DRM Office, Bikaner

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician75412311150
Fitter75412311150
Wireman5530178110
Carpenter0301010005
Mason0503010110
Welder (Gas & Electric)0101000002
Total Post2121156530422

DRM Office, Jaipur

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter (Mech.)143764221282
Technician (S & T)472514793
Technician (Electric)492615797
Technician (Electric TRD)0804020115
Total Post2471317336487

DRM Office, Jodhpur

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Diesel Mechanic (Mech.)52281608104
Diesel Electric Mechanic (Mech.)2815080455
Fitter (Mechanical – C&W)56301608110
Fitter (Electric Power)1809050335
Fitter (Electric- A.C.)1809050335
Fitter (ETL)1809050335
Total Post1901005529374

BTC Carriage, Ajmer

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter3117090562
Welder0604020113
Painter2514070450
Electrician1207040225
Total Post74422212150

BTC Loco, Ajmer

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Diesel Mechanic0503020111
Fitter1508050230
Welder0503020111
Total Post2514090452

Carriage Workshop, Bikaner

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter0704020114
Electrician0503020111
Welder0502010008
Total Post1709050233

Carriage Workshop, Jodhpur

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter1709050233
Carpenter0905020117
Welder (G & E)0502010109
Painter (Gen.)0503010110
M.M.T.M0301010005
Machinist0201000003
Total Post4121100577

RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Vacancy 2019: Age Limits

According to the RRC Jaipur, the age criteria (As on 8th December 2019) given below should be fulfilled:

  • Minimum: 15 years
  • Maximum: 24 Year

The upper age relaxation will be provided as per RRC rules. To read the notification for age-related relaxations.

NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2019-2020: Educational Qualification

Candidates kindly read the RRC NWR official notification for more details about this job. Similarly, the educational qualification as-

  • Candidates Passed 10th (High School) Class (50% Marks) Exam with ITI NCVT Certificate in Related Trade from recognized Institute.

More details about Educational qualification for Trade Apprentice read

RRC JP Apprentice Recruitment 2019: Application Fee

Interested candidates may pay the RRC Jaipur Recruitment Application Fee through various online payment modes as-

  • GEN/ OBC Applicants: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Applicants: Nil
  • All Female/PH Applicants: Nil

RRC ITI Apprentice Vacancy 2019: Selection Process

Candidates will be selected through marks obtained in 10th Class and ITI Certificate. The merit list will be prepaid in respect of all candidates who apply against RRC Jaipur Apprentice recruitment 2019.

Steps to Apply for RRC NWR Trade Apprentice Online Application Form 2019

Interested candidates can apply their RRC NWR Trade Apprentice online application form from the link given below. Similarly, aspirants may apply online by following the indicated steps.

  • Step-1: First of all, the candidate should visit the RRC Jaipur official site, which is www.rrcjaipur.in.
  • Step-2: You will get into the RRC official website.
  • Step-3: Next view the recruitment section here.
  • Step-4: Here, look at the published notice on the recruitment page that will appear as RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019.
  • Step-5: After reading the Apprentice notification carefully, click on the “Registration” link.
  • Step-6: Fill complete details and upload images after filling all the complete details.
  • Step-7: And finally, submit the exam fee (If/as applicable) for the recruitment.
  • Step-8: Take a hardcopy of the Apprentice online application form.

RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Apply Online Form 2019 @ www.rrcjaipur.in

Apply Online: Registration | Login

Download Detailed Notification PDF: Download Here

Visit Official Website: Visit Here

Download App to Getting RRC Updates: Download Here

We hope that the details provided above are of great use to applicants. For more details about RRC Jaipur Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019, please visit the RRC Official Site. Also, we refer to our website RightRasta.com to check the various job updates. Thanks.

1 Comment

  1. Sir diploma mechanical h Mere m bhi from fill kr skta hu kya

Comments are closed.