RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 Notification Declared, Apply Online for RRC CEN 01/2019 Recruitment.

RRC Group D Recruitment 2019: Railway Recruitment Control Board-RRC has declared the notification for RRC CEN 01/2019 Recruitment. The RRC CEN 01/2019 Group D Recruitment (103769 Posts) Online Form will be available from 12.03.2019 to 12.04.2019. Those candidates who are seeking the Govt. job in Indian Railway and waiting for RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 Notification and RRC CEN 01/2019 Recruitment, may check RRC CEN 01/2019 Group D 2019 Notification and apply online from given below direct link:

Latest News: RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 Notice Out, Apply online for RRC CEN 01/2019 Recruitment, Check Details for RRC 103769 Posts.

RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Details:

Examination Board: Railway Recruitment Control Board-RRC

Official Website: www.rrcb.gov.in

Examination name: RRC CEN 01/2019 Group D Recruitment 2019

Total Number of Posts: 103769 Vacancies

CEN 01/2019 RRC Wise Total Posts:

RailwayURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Central Railway3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
North Eastern Railway, MCF and RDSO157061530711074034002
North Western Railway213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMW and RCF5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Total423551555979842737810381103769

Check detailed official notification for all other categories posts.

RRC CEN 01/2019 Recruitment Departments:

Post NameDepartment
Assistant (Workshop)Mechanical
Assistant BridgeEngineering
Assistant C&WMechanical
Assistant Depot (Stores)Stores
Assistant Loco Shed (Diesel)Mechanical
Assistant Loco Shed (Electrical)Electrical
Assistant Operations (Electrical)Electrical
Assistant PointsmanTraffic
Assistant Signal & TelecomS And T
Assistant Track MachineEngineering
Assistant TL & ACElectrical
Assistant TL & Ac (Workshop)Electrical
Assistant TRDElectrical
Assistant WorksEngineering
Assistant Works (Workshop)Engineering
Hospital AssistantMedical
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering

Educational Qualification for RRC CEN 01/2019 Group D Recruitment 2019: Candidates must be passed 10th class (OR) ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/SCVT (or) equivalent (OR) National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT. Those awaiting results of the final examination SHOULD NOT apply.

Age Limits for CEN 01/2019 Group D Recruitment: 18 to 33 years as on 01 July 2019, (Upper age relaxation given extra as per RRC rules).

The application fee for RRC Group D Recruitment 2019:

Candidates may pay the RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 Application Fee through online mode, the application fee will be deposited as per details:

  • General/OBC Candidates: Rs. 500/-
  • EWS/EX/Female/Transgender SC/ST Candidates: Rs. 250/-

Important Dates for RRC CEN 01/2019 Recruitment:

Declared Official Notification: 23.02.2019

Begin Railway RRC Group D Recruitment Registration/Submission: 12.03.2019 at 05:00 PM

Last Date for Online Registration: 12.04.2019 till 11:59 PM

Last Date for Final Submission: 26.04.2019 till 11:59 PM

Last Date for Deposit Fee Online: 23.04.2019 till 11:59 PM

Last Date for Deposit Fee Offline (SBI/Post Office): 18.04.2019 till 01:00 PM

RRC CEN 01/2019 Group D CBT Date: September/October 2019

Important Links for RRC Group D Recruitment 2019:

Apply Online for RRC Group D Recruitment 2019: Click Here

Download RRC CEN 01/2019 Group D Detailed Official Notification 2019: Click Here

Check Zone Wise Vacancies: Click Here

Like Facebook Page for Latest News: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

More Jobs: Click Here

Updated: September 8, 2019 — 3:15 pm