NVS Recruitment 2019 [PGTs, TGTs, Staff Nurse, LDC & Various Posts] – Last Date Extended

NVS Recruitment 2019: The NVS has declared notification for the post of TGT, PGT, Assistant Commissioner, Teachers (Librarian, Music, Art, PET-Male, PET-Female), Legal Assistant, Female Staff Nurse, Catering Assistant and LDC, and various 2370 posts. The NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 & other posts online form will be available from 10th July 2019 to 09th August 2019 (Extended to 25th August 2019). For more details about NVS TGT Recruitment 2019, read NVS Notification PDF mention as this page.

NVS Recruitment 2019

The apply online link for NVS Recruitment 2019 will be active on 10th July 2019. We will update the direct link to apply online form for the Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2019. With the release of NVS PGT Recruitment 2019 notification, the NVS will also declare the NVS exam date for Written Test and CBT.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) conducts the written exam to shortlist candidates for various posts such as TGT, PGT, LDC and other non-teaching posts. NVS TGT Recruitment 2019 New Notification PDF Download mention below of this page.

NVS Recruitment 2019 – Vacancy Highlights

Exam OfficialsNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Official Websitehttps://navodaya.gov.in
Post CategoryGovt. Jobs
Recruitment NameNVS Various Posts Recruitment 2019
Total Number of Posts2370 Posts
Posts NamePGTs, TGTs, Staff Nurse, LDC & Other Various Posts
Notice Released Date03rd July 2019
Begin Online Application Form10th July 2019
Last Date for Apply Online09th August 2019 (Extended to 25th August 2019)
Last Date for Deposit Fee12th August 2019
NVS Exam Dates05th to 10th September 2019

The NVS Recruitment 2019 apply online link will be active on 10th July 2019 on the official site of Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti. We will release the direct link to apply online for the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti as soon as it is out.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Vacancy 2019 Application Fees

The application fees for NVS recruitment 2019 is mention below for various posts:

Post NameFees
Assistant CommissionerRs. 1500/-
PGTs, TGTs, Female Staff Nurse and other PostsRs. 1200/-
Legal Assistant, Catering Assistant & LDCRs. 1000/-

NVS New Vacancy 2019 – Posts Details

Total Posts: 2370 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeQualification/Eligibility
Asst. Commissioner02010101005Max 45 Yrs.PG Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience
PGT Biology210211060343Max 40 Yrs.PG Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks & B.Ed.
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 Yrs.Bachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks & B.Ed.
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT Science6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 Yrs.Bachelor in Music with B.Ed. OR 05 Year Music Course For More Details Read the Official Notification
Art Teacher6106351909130Max 35 Yrs.Degree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Painting/Drawing/ Graphic Arts/ Sculpture/ Crafts More Details Read the Official Notification
PET Male Teacher6907392211148Max 35 Yrs.B.PEd. / D.PEd. Passed in Any Recognized University
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570Max 35 Yrs.Degree in Library Science
Staff Nurse Female270214080455Max 35 Yrs.10+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse
Legal Assistant0001000118 to 32 Yrs.Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recognized University
Catering Assistant140107030126Max 35 Yrs.Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518 to 27 Yrs.10+2 Intermediate Passed with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM and Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed

NVS Selection Process 2019

NVS Recruitment 2019 will consist of two parts:

  • Online Written Exam
  • Interview Process

On the basis of marks secured by the candidates in both (written exam & interview), the final merit list will be made. Please note that no interview round will be taken for the candidates selected for the non-teaching post.

NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2019

NVS Recruitment 2019 Important Links

Candidates used the mention official links of NVS Recruitment 2019. The online application forms will be started on 10th July 2019. We also provide the NVS Official Direct link to access NVS Recruitment 2019.

Final Words

We hope above provided details about NVS Recruitment 2019 is helpful for candidates. We advise to NVS competitors, kindly visit official notification and site to know more vacancy details.

Comments

  1. Pingback: Anonymous