Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment

Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment 2019: Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice Online Form 2019 Notification Released! Direct link available here for Naval Dockyard ITI Apprentice Vacancy 2019, Notification & Apply Online!!! The Naval Dockyard Mumbai has recently released the notification pdf for the engagement of Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice Job 2019.

This year they had declared totally 1233 posts throughout the Bhartiseva Mumbai. Moreover, Naval Dockyard Apprentice Apply Online Form link will be activated on 03rd September 2019. So, interested candidates shall refer to the Bhartiseva Mumbai Apprentice official notification to check the eligibility criteria and Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice vacancy process. The final date for the submission of the application form for the Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice Vacancy 2019 gets ends on 21st September 2019. Aspirants those who are having the passion to get this position kindly utilize this opportunity. Further details regarding the Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice Job 2019 is available here below.

Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment 2019; Details

Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment 2019 EventDetails
Name of an Authority Naval Dockyard, Mumbai
Vacancy NameNaval Dockyard Mumbai ITI Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019
Total No of Posts1233 Vacancies
Online Form Start Date03rd September 2019
Online Form End Date21st September 2019
Job LocationAcross India
Post CategoryLatest Govt. Jobs
Official Sitehttps://bhartiseva.com

Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Trade Apprentice Jobs 2019

This time the board has released totally 1233 posts throughout the Bhartiseva Mumbai. So applicants shall refer the official notification PDF and should submit the Naval Dockyard ITI Apprentice Job 2019 within the prescribed date.

Naval Dockyard ITI Apprentice Job 2019: Total Posts

Post NameTotal Posts
Apprentice Designated Trade855
Apprentice Two Year Training78
Apprentice Non-Designated Trade300

Total

1233

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Recruitment 2019; Trade/ Category Wise Posts

Apprentice in Designated Trade Total : 855

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Fitter83311413141
Machinist36136560
Welder (Gas & Elect)39146665
Tailor831113
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance35136559
Mechanic Ref. & Air Condition2484339
Mechanic Diesel44167673
Painter General21073334
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1552224
Electroplater041106
Foundry Man041117
Pipe Fitter33126556
Shipwright Wood37146663
Pattern Maker052119

Apprentice Two Year Training Trade Total : 78

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Shipwright Steel2107030334
Rigger2409040441
Forger & Heat Treater0201000003

Apprentice Non Designated Trade Total : 300

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Boiler Maker1605020225
Gas Turbine Fitter1606020226
Machinery Control Fitter0602010110
Hot Insulator0100001
Computer Fitter0702010111
Electronic Fitter2710040445
Gyro Fitter0502010109
Radar Fitter1505020224
Radio Fitter1004020218
Sonar Fitter0602010110
Weapon Fitter1807030331
Civil / Work Mason1907030332
Ship Fitter0903010114

Naval Dockyard Apprentice Vacancy 2019: Important Dates

  • Starting date to apply online form: 03rd September 2019
  • The last date for apply online and registration: 21st September 2019
  • The due date for deposit application fee: 21st September 2019
  • Naval Dockyard Apprentice Admit Card released Date: Notify soon
  • Exam Date: Notify soon
  • Result Released Date: Notify soon

Naval Dockyard Apprentice Online Form 2019: Age Limits

As per the prescribed Bhartiseva Mumbai age criteria are given by the officials, candidates should have:

  • Age between 01st April 1999 to 31st March 2006.

Age relaxation also applicable as per the Naval Dockyard rules.

Bhartiseva ITI Trade Recruitment 2019: Educational Qualifications

  • Applicant must be a 10th class passed with minimum 50% aggregate marks.
  • ITI/NCVT Certificate in the related field.

Naval Dockyard Trade Apprentice; Selection Procedure

The Bhartiseva Mumbai Apprentice selection shall be made on the based on the given format-

Shortlisting of Candidates for Written Exam

Written Exam

The written Exam of two hours duration would comprise of 100 Multiple Choice Questions on:

  • General Science
  • General Knowledge
  • Mathematics

Merit List

Interview / Skill Test

Medical Test

Note: Aspirant kindly read the official notification before applying online.

Application Fee:

  • GEN Candidates: No fee
  • OBC Candidates: No fee
  • SC/ ST/ PH Candidates: No fee

Steps to Apply for bhartiseva.com Trade Apprentice Online Form 2019

Online Recruitment Application Form based on different sections base to enter details related to the candidate’s Personal details, Educational Qualification, Image, and Documents and Submit the Online Application Form. Before filling Bhartiseva Mumbai the Online Recruitment Application Form, applicants are advised to go through the relevant Notification available on www.bhartiseva.com.

  • Candidates’ kindly visit to the Bhartiseva Mumbai official site @ www.bhartiseva.com
  • You will get into the Naval Dockyard official site.
  • In the Naval home page, there will be a link available regarding Recruitment.
  • Click on Apprentice link and you will get into the respective window.
  • In that find the quick link regarding the Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment 2019.
  • Click on this you will get the Bhartiseva Mumbai Apprentice official notification.
  • Refer the Naval Dockyard ITI Apprentice notification PDF to check your Bhartiseva Mumbai eligibility criteria and recruitment process.
  • Start your Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice Job Online form 2019 Process.
  • Before final submitting the Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice Form, cross-check all the entered details.
  • Submit the Bhartiseva Mumbai ITI Apprentice application form on or before the last dates.
  • Finally, take a printout of the Trade Apprentice Application Form for the further recruitment process.

Naval Dockyard ITI Apprentice Online Form 2019: Important Links

Apply Online Form: DesignatedNon-Designated

Check Naval Dockyard Mumbai ITI Apprentice Official Notification: Designated | Non-Designated

Download Mobile App to Getting Bhartiseva Mumbai Updates: Click Here

In Short

We hope above all details about Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment 2019 is very helpful for the job seekers. We refer our job portal RightRasta.com to get all job notifications. Also, we suggested that kindly visit the Bhartiseva Mumbai Official Site to check more job updates. Thanks.