KVS Recruitment 2018 – PGT, TGT, PRT and Principal

KVS Recruitment 2018 : KVS TGT / PGT / PRT Recruitment 2018 Released Apply Online from 24.08.2018 Read Details of KVS PGT, TGT and PRT Recruitment 2018.

KVS Recruitment 2018 : KVS has released the notification for KVS Recruitment 2018 KVS TGT 1900 Posts, KVS PGT 592 Posts and KVS PRT 5300 Posts for the recruitment of KVS Recruitment 2018 and KVS Vacancy 2018. Interested and eligible candidates who are seeking the job in KVS may can may apply online for various KVS Recruitment 2018 reading by given article e.g. total number of vacancy, KVS Subject wise KVS vacancy, age limits, educational qualification, date schedule for KVS Online Form 2018, KVS Exam Date 2018 etc. Candidates may check KVS Recruitment 2018 details as given:

Latest News: KVS declared large number of vacancy in their schools in KVS Recruitment 2018 and KVS PGT, KVS TGT, KVS PRT online form 2018.

KVS Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

Total Number of Posts: 8339 Posts for various KVS Recruitment 2018.

Posts wise details:

KVS Principal Recruitment 2018

Name of Posts: Principal – Group A

Pay level: 12 (Rs. 78,800 to 209200)

Age Limits: Minimum 35 years and maximum 50 years as on 30.09.2018

Number of Posts

GeneralOBCSCSTOHHHTotal
41191105020276

KVS PGT Recruitment 2018

Name of post: Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)

Pay level: 08 (Rs. 56,100 to 177,500)

Age Limits for KVS Recruitment 2018: Minimum 18 and maximum 45 years as on 30.09.2018.

Number of Posts:

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTOHVHTotal
Hindi2219070401052
English24180805010155
Physics251312040054
Chemistry291709050060
Maths2816080502057
Biology231410030050
History28150805010156
Geography28200805010161
Economics28160804010156
Commerce2110110301045
Com Sc.211406050046
Total27717295480804592

Educational Qualification: Candidates hold PG Degree from any recognized University with at least 50% marks in concerned subject & B.Ed. from any recognized University (See details after released detailed advertisement).

TGT KVS Recruitment 2018

Name of post: Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)

Pay level: 07 (Rs. 44,900 to 1,42,400)

Age Limits for KVS Vacancy 2018: Minimum 18 and maximum 35 years as on 30.09.2018.

Number of Posts:

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTOHVHHHTotal
Hindi13471402004040265
English13772402104040270
Sanskrit61361809020200124
Science146784422000000290
Maths96513414060000195
SS2191186533060700435
P & HE4531140700000097
Art & Edu.50341508020001107
WET50293008010101117
Total9385203001422518021900

Educational Qualification: Bachelor degree from any recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in concerned subject & B.Ed. from any recognized University and Passed in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) paper-II conducted by CBSE (See details after released detailed advertisement).

KVS Librarian Recruitment 2018

Name of post: Librarian

Pay level: 07 (Rs. 44,900 to 1,42,400)

Age Limits: Minimum 18 years and maximum 35 years as on 30.09.2018

Number of Posts:

GeneralOBCSCSTOHHHTotal
24140804010150

Educational Qualification: A Bachelor Degree in Library Science or Graduate with 1 year diploma in Library Science, Working knowledge of Hindi and English and knowledge of Computer Application (See details after released detailed advertisement).

KVS PRT Recruitment 2018

Name of post: Primary Teacher (PRT)

Pay level: 07 (Rs. 44,900 to 1,42,400)

Age Limits: Minimum 18 years and maximum 35 years as on 30.09.2018

Number of Posts:

GeneralOBCSCSTOHVHTotal
2672143179839980805300

Educational Qualification: Senior secondary passed with 50% marks, Passed in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) paper-II conducted by CBSE and possess two year diploma in Education (D.Ed.) or Bachelor in Elementary Education (B.EI.Ed.) (See details after released detailed advertisement).

KVS PRT Music Recruitment 2018

Name of post: Primary Teacher (Music) Group B

Pay level: 06 (Rs. 35,400 to 1,12,400)

Age Limits: Minimum 18 years and maximum 30 years as on 30.09.2018

Number of Posts:

GeneralOBCSCSTOHVHTotal
1015431150303201

Fee (Online Mode):

For PGT/PRT/TGT/Librarian, PRT-Music: Rs. 1000/-

For Principal and Vice Principal: Rs. 1500/-

SC/ST/PH/Ex. Exempted as per Govt. rules.

Important Dates for KVS Recruitment 2018:

Released Short Advertisement: 14.08.2018

Released Detailed Advertisement: before 24.08.2018

Begin Online Application Form: 24.08.2018

Last Date for Apply Online: 23.09.2018

Last Date for Fee Deposit: 23.09.2018 (Extended up to 25.09.2018)

Exam Date: notify shortly

Admit Card released: notify soon

Important Links for KVS Recruitment 2018

Apply Online

Download Short Official Advertisement

Check Eligibility Criteria

Download Detailed Official Advertisement

Notice for Last Date Extension

Official Website of KVS

More Jobs on RighRasta.com

Candidate kindly read detailed official notification before apply online and visit official website regularly for latest updates.

Updated: September 23, 2018 — 11:18 pm