JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019

JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019

JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019 | Notification of Jharkhand SSC General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Examination 2019 has been released on 18th September 2019. According to JSSC, the department is going to recruit 1140 General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam 2019. Therefore, the candidates who want to apply for this post, read the below-given details carefully. Moreover, the officials have issued notification for Jharkhand JSSC CGL 2019. So, please read the JSSC JGGLCCE Recruitment 2019 Notification PDF Here.

Latest News: This is a piece of good news for the Graduate pass candidates because the JSSC will recruit 1140 candidates for these posts. Online applications will be started from September 18, 2019, for JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019. The Last date of online application form is 17th October 2019. Before you read the official notification information given below on this page.

JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019

The JSSC has released online form for JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019 posts. Therefore, the interested candidates should apply reading by the official General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam notification given below. We advise all the candidates to kindly read all the JSSC Recruitment notice carefully and fulfill all the criteria of JSSC JGGLCCE Recruitment 2019 and apply online. Moreover, we have provided the JSSC CGL 2019 notification PDF to read. Aspirants those who are having the passion to get this position kindly utilize this JSSC opportunity. Further details regarding the JSSC New Job 2019 is available here below.

Jharkhand JGGLCCE Recruitment 2019: Highlights

Name of an AuthorityJharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Vacancy NameJSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019
Total No of Posts1140 Positions
Online Form Starting Date18th September 2019
Online Form End Date17th October 2019
Job LocationJharkhand
Post CategoryLatest Govt. Jobs
Official Sitehttp://www.jssc.nic.in/

JSSC CGL 2019: Important Dates

  • Online application start date: 18th September 2019
  • Last date to fill online application form: 17th October 2019
  • Closing date for submission of application form fees (Online): 21st October 2019
  • Last date for Uploading Photo and Signature: 23rd October 2019
  • Correction Dates: 24th to 26th October 2019
  • JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Exam Date: Notified soon
  • Admit card released date: Notified soon
  • Result release date: To be announced

Jharkhand SSC Graduate Level Exam 2019 Total Posts

Post NameGeneralEBC-IBC-IIEWSS.C.S.T.Total
Assistant Bureau Officer (ABO)1554238364843362
Block Supply Officer (BSO)901513221865223
Block Welfare Officer (BWO)68170131427139
Kanoongo (Zone Inspector)691108161848170
Cooperative Extension Officer (CEO)971915242462241
Planning Assistant03010000105
Panchayati Raj Adhikari510705121332120

Total

1260

JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Online Form 2019: Age Limits

According to the JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level official notice, the age criteria (As on 01 August 2019) given below should be fulfilled:

  • Minimum: 21 years
  • Maximum: Male – 35, Female – 38 years

Upper age will be relaxed as per JSSC rules. To read the candidate’s age-related relaxation see the General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam official notification.

JSSC General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam 2019; Educational Qualification

  • Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from recognized University.

Note: Aspirant kindly read the JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment official notification before applying online.

JSSC CGL 2019 – Application Fee:

  • GEN/ OBC/ EWS Applicants: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/ PH: Rs. 250/-

Steps to Apply for JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Online Form 2019

Interested applicants can apply their online form from the link given below. You can apply for JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Online Form 2019 by following steps.

  • First of all, the candidate should visit the official site of JSSC, which is JSSC http://jssc.nic.in/.
  • You will get into the JSSC official site.
  • After knowing here, JSSC home page will open.
  • Now view the latest job page here.
  • Look at the freshly released notice on the career page that will appear as JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019.
  • After reading all the ‘JSSC CGL 2019’ notices properly, click on the Apply Online link.
  • Enter complete information and upload images after filling all details.
  • And finally, submit the prescribed fees (as applicable) for the recruitment.
  • Finally, take a print of the filled application form.

Jharkhand JGGLCCE Online Form 2019: Important Links

Apply Online for JSSC JGGLCCE Exam 2019: Click Here | Login

Download Official Notification: Click Here

Visit Official Website: Click Here

Download Mobile App to Getting JSSC Updates: Click Here

In Short

We hope that the information provided above is of great use to you. For more JSSC JGGLCCE Graduate Level Recruitment 2019 details, please visit the JSSC Official Site. Also, we refer our portal RightRasta.com to check career updates.